2019 ReOrg Results

The results of the Arapahoe County Democratic Party Reorganization are as follows:

County Officers

County Chair: Kristin Mallory

1st Vice Chair: Cindy Lewis

2nd Vice Chair: Debi Hunter Holen

Secretary: Melissa Garland

Treasurer: Gail Pennington

 

State Central Committee Bonus Members

Members Men   Members Women
Chris Davis   Joan Lopez
Jeff Moser   Melissa Garland
Everett Brinson   Gale Drexler
Hashim Coates   Jean Greenberg
Ken Ohmstede   Nancy Jackson
Kunle Taiwo   Meredith Phillips
Bernie Rogoff   Carolyn Boller
Michael Elliot   Vita Brown
Gary McCarty   Ana Maria Peters-Ruddick
Steve Ruddick   Martha Karnopp
Wilkes Nathan   Kelsey Fritz
Ken Barber   Jane Barber
Cody Burrows   Amanda Martin
Michael Westerberg   Kronda Seibert
Arnie Schultz   Elisabeth Epps
Karlton Culig   Yasmine Mohamed
         
Alternates     Alternates  
Ashish Vaidya   Joseph Bucceri
Eliza Hamrick   Melissa Campanella
Ilana Dubin-Spiegel   James Corlett
Barbara Jones   Bianka Emerson
Tameka Sampson   Ruth Hellman
Cheryl Hutchinson   Ann Meisel
Lynne Greene   Maura Murphy-Jacobs
Sheila Schmidt   Robert Reed
Heather Bosak   Don Strickland

State Executive Committee Bonus Members

Members Men   Members Women
Chris Davis   Melissa Garland
Jeff Moser   Joan Lopez
Everett Brinson   Meredith Phillips
Hashim Coates   Gale Drexler
Kunle Taiwo   Jean Greenberg
Ken Ohmstede   Elisabeth Epps
Bernie Rogoff   Carolyn Boller
         
Alternates     Alternates  
Steve Ruddick   Vita Brown
Ken Barber   Ana Maria Peters-Ruddick
Nathan Wilkes   Jane Barber
Gary McCarty   Yasmine Mohamed
Arnie Schultz   Ilana Dubin-Spiegel
Cody Burrows   Barbara Jones
Robert Reed   Kronda Seibert

Judicial District 18 Bonus Members

Members Men   Members Women
         
Ken Barber   Joan Lopez
Joseph Bucceri   Melissa Garland
Hashim Coates   Elisabeth Epps
Karlton Culig   Gale Drexler
Mike Elliott   Martha Karnopp
Gary McCarty   Ana Maria Peters-Ruddick
Jeff Moser   Kronda Seibert
Robert Reed   Amanda Martin
Steve Ruddick   Charlotte Faris
Arnie Schultz   Nancy Jackson
Don Strickland   Yasmine Mohamed
Kunle Taiwo   Ilana Dubin-Spiegel
Ashish Vaidya   Barbara Jones
Michael Westerberg   Carolyn Boller
Nathan Wilkes   Bianka Emerson
         
      Alternates  
      Kelsey Fritz
      Jane Barber
      Ann Meisel
      Melissa Campanella
      Sheila Schmidt
      Heather Bosak
      Ruth Hellman
      Cheryl Hutchison
      Maura Murphy-Jacobs

 Congressional District 1 Bonus Members

Members Men   Members Women
Ken Ohmstede   Ann Meisel
William Moraja   Vicki Tosher
         
Alternates        
Mark Hessling      
         

Congressional District 6 Bonus Members

Members Men   Members Women
Jeff Moser   Joan Lopez
Steve Ruddick   Meredith Phillips
Nathan Wilkes   Gale Drexler
Gary McCarty   Carolyn Boller
Chris Davis   Martha Karnopp
Hashim Coates   Ana Maria Peters-Ruddick
Kunle Taiwo   Kronda Seibert
Don Strickland   Amanda Martin
Arnie Schultz   Charlotte Faris
Ashish Vaidya   Yasmine Mohamed
Robert Solem   Ilana Dubin-Spiegel
Ken Barber   Melissa Garland
Joseph Bucceri   Eliza Hamrick
James Corlett   Kelsey Fritz
         
Alternates     Alternates  
John Holley   Barbara Jones
      Jane Barber
      Melissa Campanella
      Heather Bosak
      Sheila Schmidt
      Cheryl Hutchison

House District Officers

House District 3

Chair: Jean Greenberg

1st Vice Chair: Jeanne McWilliams

2nd Vice Chair: Keaton Leikam

Secretary: Marcia Marshall

Treasurer: Jeff Utigard

House District 36

Chair: Hashim Coates

1st Vice Chair: Joseph Bucceri

Secretary: Scott Brown

Treasurer: Stephen Ruddick

House District 37

Chair: Norm Davey

1st Vice Chair: Ashish Vaidya

2nd Vice Chair: Rhonda Lipson

Secretary: Heather Bosak

Treasurer: Rusty Campos

House District 38

Chair: Carolyn Blanco-Losada

1st Vice Chair: Cliff Heller

2nd Vice Chair: Kurt Hulse

Secretary: Cindy Sandhu

Treasurer: John Fritschel

House District 40

Chair: Meredith Phillips

1st Vice Chair: Yasmine Mohamed

2nd Vice Chair: Naquetta Ricks

Secretary: Summer Gardner

Treasurer: Cheryl Hutchison

House District 41

Chair: Maureen Mrizek

1st Vice Chair: Kunle Taiwo

2nd Vice Chair: Karlton Culig

Secretary: Cayenna Johnson

Treasurer: Martha Kern

House District 42

Chair: Mandy Lindsay

1st Vice Chair: David Ellis

2nd Vice Chair: Debi Hunter Holen

Secretary: Carolyn Boller

Treasurer: Vita Brown

Senate District Officers

Senate District 26

Chair: Lin Sunshine

1st Vice Chair: Cindy Lewis

2nd Vice Chair: Amanda Martin

Secretary: M. Susan Murphy-Jacobs

Treasurer: Robert Solem

Senate District 27

Chair: Sheila Schmidt

1st Vice Chair: Nathan Wilkes

2nd Vice Chair: Diana Holland

Secretary: Elizabeth Sunshine

Treasurer: Michael Hamrick

Senate District 28

Chair: Meredith Phillips

1st Vice Chair: Scott Brown

Secretary: Naquetta Ricks

Treasurer: Cheryl Hutchison

Senate District 29

Chair: Katrice Traylor

1st Vice Chair: Ken Barber

Secretary: Hashim Coates

Treasurer: Bob Gaiser

Commissioner District Officers

Commissioner District 1

Chair: Glenna Cornish

1st Vice Chair: CJ Cullinan

2nd Vice Chair: Mike Elliott

Secretary: Ken Ohmstede

Treasurer: Jean Martine

Commissioner District 2

Chair: Heather Bosak

1st Vice Chair: Lula Guilbert

2nd Vice Chair: Ashish Vaidya

Secretary: Elizabeth Sunshine

Treasurer: Don Strickland

Commissioner District 3

Chair: Eliza Hamrick

1st Vice Chair: Bob Gaiser

2nd Vice Chair: Michael Hamrick

Secretary: Lisa Clark

Treasurer: Glenn Wood

Commissioner District 4

Chair: Arnie Schultz

1st Vice Chair: Michael Westerberg

Secretary: Cindy Sue Lewis

Treasurer: Yasmine Mohamed

Commissioner District 5

Chair: Hashim Coates

1st Vice Chair: Carolyn Boller 

Secretary: Jane Barber

Treasurer: Doug Jaynes

Multi-County Districts

House District 56 (in Arapahoe and Adams)

Chair: Shenika Carter

1st Vice Chair: Patrick Costigan

2nd Vice Chair: Lisa Clark

Secretary: Donna Herrick

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail